Senin, 05 Oktober 2009

Super Grace

HEH! AMAY! NIH ORANG YE AKU BILANG JANGAN DISEBAR LUASKAN! itu cuma salah sambung biasa aja tauu.. lebay banget sih! ini yang kamu bilang kamu mau nge-post BENTAR? oke emang cuma bentar, tapi isinyee nauju bile ngeselin banget! hh ya sudahlah ga penting ngomongan blog amay yang menyebalkan hahaha

terus juga yaa aku ga ngerti blognya atika.. maksudmu apa tik? sori nih otakku udah rada lemot gara gara dipake kebanyakan mikir -.- sori kalo rada sedikit konslet.. EH TAPI AKU SENENG BANGET TADI PAS PULANG HAHAHA! meskipun dateng ga bareng, tapi pulangnya bareng hehe tapi tetep aja aku ga suka sama dia! still ngefans till the end of time.. my new obsession ' mau foto bareng O dan Kyuhyun!' tapi beda kalo sama kyuhyun aku suka, kalo sama o... ga ah he's already taken :( hahaha ga deng bukan cemberut :D

eh cuy cuy cuy masa aku buka album lama aku kan, 2jib-nya aku alias hong sungmi ato dikenal dengan dana the grace! Itu aku suka banget sama yang Friend vs Lover.. nyebelin deh masa pas aku mau embed kesini, aku cari kan tuh di google eh tapi sialnya begitu aku nyari susah amat kagak ada.. jadi yaah i'm sorry ga bisa ada di blog aku deh lagunya hehehe

aaah ga tau nih mau post apaan lagi, abis aku bosen aku stress tau ga sih! tapi sialnya aku kena insomnia! aku ga bakal bisa tidur kalo belom lewat midnight....... padahal aku mau banget tidur TT_TT tadi sempet sih tidur tapi ga nyenyak kebangun bangun muluu hiks hiks hiks i wanna sleepp...... eh aku jadi inget deeehh waktu itu aku chat sama au, buat permintaan khususnya ama.. terus aku cerita gitu ke dia kalo aku banyak remed, aku hampir putus asa gitu deh terus yang tidak aku duga dia bilang gini 'yaahh good luck ya! jangan nyerah...' 9 tahun aku temenan sama dia belom pernah dia ngasih aku semangat.. thanks yaa au! bahkan lumba aja ga mau denger aku ngomong -____- HOW DARE YOU KEEP IGNORE ME LUMBA?!?

Friend VS Lover

Au~Au!! Hoony Hoon~ Au~Au!! come to me ~
Don't hesitate just creep nearer~ Hey BaBy Boo~

Don't lie, I know everything simply by looking into your eyes

You drive me crazy when you flirt with me
When you talked it felt so tender in my heart I can find it in my soul
That feeling when you standing over me

*CHORUS*
I'm a girl, aren't I? I can't be expected to make the first move!
I'm watiting for my prince to kiss me
Confess to me first that you are sick of eating alone
The truth is that I'm so young and naive

If you are my boyfriend then be honest
Don't hide like a person with no courage
Come out and tell me
I want to give you all the happiness from your dreams
I want to be a person who can open their heart wide
What are you afraid of?
Now that you have me lets make it beautiful

* Repeat

Sometimes I saw in your face the way we seemed to get on so well together
From childhood I had thought of you as just a friend
But as nothing more than that


(Rap)
You and I know that!
It is in our eyes!
This passion is young!
It all starts now, this moment!
YO~! It is love to me too
Don't pretend you don't see it now
Today or ~ tomorrow or~ someday
What's U gonna Do
Be the first to come and tell me that you like me
One, two, three: close your eyes! Give it a chance! OK!

There was a gap between the time that you loved me and the time that I first saw that
I simply thought of you as a friend
And that is what I believed
I know all about us, there can be nothing better than this
At first you made a small move towards me

* Repeat

I can't be the first to say that I give up....


Namkyomoon Iyagi (Maybe)

You speak in your deep voice as you sit next to me
When you leave me I lose weight
I remember how much I thought the pain would never end
In the daylight you are just a guy who left me alone
Like a fool I look at the young photos of you
Those times have passed and now I look different
I'm scared of throwing it all away

You can't say those words
Those words that mean everything to me
You can't hide the fact that you love me any longer
Won't you say those words?

I always want to walk with you
And I think that you feel the same way too
Am I the person whom you want?
Is there anyone who can give you a greater love?
You came to hate me then
But hasn't it crossed you mind to turn back around?

You can't say those words
Those words that mean everything to me
You can't hide the fact that you love me any longer
Won't you say those words?

Always remember me
Now in my looks, even in my soul I am lonely
I'm waiting in my soul for that day when I'll meet you again
Stay with me and don't let this parting be final
You can't hear my pleas


Baraem (Fight Till The End)

Why aren't you with me?
I hear your voice but you're looking away from me
I see you so far away
And I guess I look far away to you too
And I hang my head and cry myself to sleep

*CHORUS*
How much can I endure?
Looking at you shouldn't give me such pain
Why won't you come to me?
I'll try to forget
But again you'll come to me in my dreams
And this love will grow stronger...

Before my wishes were shattered I was okay
I was alright when you were with me, that's the truth!
For a while there I expected this to work out right
You won't be able to go and find someone more precious than me

And yeah I will store away these good times and think of them often
For when you return someday and are smiling
Even if it is a long time this love willremain in my heart
I will still be waiting..

There won't be a day again whenyou make me whole
And I resent you for that, I feel so sad
Why did you have to go and leave me?
I miss you
I want to forget about everything in my heart and turn back to you
I believe that you love me, that it wasn't a lie

* Repeat

And yeah I will store away these good times and think of them often
For when you return someday and are smiling
Even if it is a long time this love willremain in my heart
I will still be waiting..

Maaf kalo ga enak dibacanya :'( abis aku ga ngerti gimana caranya kayak gitu *nunjuk blog atika* aaah udah ah aku mau nonton Introducing Star Friend duluuu byeeeeeeeeeeeeee

satu lagu lagi dari the grace sebelum aku off

Festival

Now it’s time to smile, smile again
It’s a happy time, happy days
Straighten those hunched shoulders and from this world
Erase all the hard burdens
Sadness exists, never cry
Under the hot sun, sunny days
Only expect good things
To happen all the time

Every day the same
Though I grow weary in the same routine
The pressure on me
Though I collapse under that hard work
There’s no need to lower my head
All I have to do is find the happiness inside

I look around my surroundings
When I feel overwhelmed
The bright image of a child
Brings a smile to my face

Now it’s time to smile, smile again
It’s a happy time, happy days
Straighten those hunched shoulders and from this world
Erase all the hard burdens
Sadness exists, never cry
Under the hot sun, sunny days
Only expect good things
To happen all the time

Very rarely
I smile happily because of love
But on other days
Love makes me cry
Nothing’s easy in the world
It’s enough to find the happiness within

I lessen the burden and turn around
When life gets too heavy
Silently they only run
All those people

Now it’s time to smile, smile again
It’s a happy time, happy days
Straighten those hunched shoulders and from this world
Erase all the hard burdens
Sadness exists, never cry
Under the hot sun, sunny days
Only expect good things
To happen all the time

Lalalalalalala smile again
Lalalalalalala happy days
Smile as big as the wide sky
And expand your thoughts that big

Tears exist, never cry
Like the blue sunshine, sunshine days
I’ll pray that
Only good things happen all the time

oh my super grace, i love you till the end :D


0 komentar: