Kamis, 25 Juni 2009

You are my destiny

yah di post yang kali ini aku mau khusus ngepost tentang dorama yang ga selese selese aku tonton -__- abis udah terlanjur penasaran sama jalan ceritanya, ga enak kalo ngatung sebenernya tuh yang bikin panjaaaang filmnya tuh karena banyak yang mesti diceritain selain peran utamanya sendiri jadi deh tuh cerita panjang.......


Jang Sae Byuk is a a girl who tries to find a new meaning in life after she receives an eye cornea transplant from the doctor that took care of her after her accident. That doctor, Kim Na Young, died in a car accident on her way back from Africa. Sae Byuk becomes close with the Na Young’s family after finding them. The family slowly accepts her as part of the family. Kang Ho Se and Kim Tae Poong, Na Young’s twin brother, have disliked each other since they were young kids. This is mostly Tae Poong hates Ho Se because Ho Se’s family was rich and because Tae Poong’s father was Ho Se’s father’s driver and his mother was the maid.

hahaha alasan lain kenapa aku nonton itu film soalnya yang maen ganteng >.<>

0 komentar: